Meet The Pets at LifeLike Pillows

Have you ever wondered who helps bring your custom pillow to life? If so, then meet our team of talented and diverse office pets. From French Bulldogs to Chameleons, we aren't just home to custom shaped pillows, but also a fun and loving group of friendly (and hungry) animals.

We're proud to be a pet-friendly office and encourage our employees to bring in their pets for a visit. Our pets have a way of brightening our workdays, and we can’t wait to introduce them to you!

Zoey (French Bulldog)

Nickname: “The Most Productive”

Favorite Food: Leftovers

Zoey is a Blue French bulldog who never forgets to greet everyone each morning. She claims that in order to do her best work, she needs at least five naps a day.

Ash (Scottish Fold) 

Nickname: “The Ninja”

Favorite Food: Fish

Ash is a Scottish Fold cat and usually works from home. Every so often he visits the office to see his best friend, Sushi. It’s rumored that he loves cuddles.

Sushi (Betta Fish) 

Nickname = “The Athlete”

Favorite Food: Brine shrimp

Sushi is a betta fish and lives life to the fullest. Each morning she swims laps across her fish tank to get her exercise in (she’s very passionate about fitness).

Jackie (Chameleon) 

Nickname = “The Spy”

Favorite Food: Crickets

Jackie is a chameleon and the newest addition to our team. With her two eyes looking in all different directions, you can’t get anything past her. Although if you slip her a cricket, she might be willing to look the other way. Donations are always welcome! 

Hammy (Dwarf Hamster)

Nickname = “The Hungry One”

Favorite Food: Bok Choy

Hammy is a Dwarf hamster with a big personality. She usually roams the office in her blue hamster ball and but eventually wants to upgrade to a 1961 Ferrari 250 GT.

Molly (Umbrella Cockatoo)

Nickname = “The Alarm”

Favorite Food: Nuts

Molly is an umbrella cockatoo who acts more like a dog than a bird. Her favorite song to play on Alexa is "Despacito".

---

We hope this sheds some light on some of our hardest-working (pet) employees. Now tell us is your work pet-friendly? Do you like to bring your pet to work? And if not, would you bring in your pet if you had the option? Share your thoughts and/or pictures with us. We’d love to know!

7 comments

Lisa

Lisa

We have not got our pillow yet, but I can’t wait. I just ordered one Friday, May 15th for my 9 yr old son. It is a surprise for him. See on May 14th we lost my fur baby, Angel. She was 14 1/2 yrs old. She was a Rat Terrier and very protected of my son ever since his birth. She would always get on his bed and lay on his pillow and he would lay on her. Sort of like use her as a head rest. So he is taking her death very hard. A friend of mine told me about this website an I looked into it. I sent in a picture of her laying down like she would behind his head to have a pillow made of her. That way he can always lay his head on her. I can’t wait to get it.

Stevie Demello

Stevie Demello

I just love my pillow. We only had Princess for 4 months and 1 week but she was such an awesome and loving …and ill dog..she was a no fuss kind of dog..thank you for helping us preserve her sweet memories ..I even kiss the pillow goodnight..I know she gets the kisses..

Sofia

Sofia

Certainly not complaining about all the adorable photos, but where are their pillows? Perfect marketing opportunity plus so much cuteness!

Tamara

Tamara

I love the pillow of the fur baby we adopted 10 days after my mom died in 1982. Baby lived to be 15 3/4. We currently have 7 fur babies, 1 feline and 6 canine.

Erika

Erika

When I owned my own store, my eclectus parrot Ruby, went to work with me everyday. We no longer work but, she travels regularly from NJ to NC and sits in the car in between her brothers. When she did go to work, she greeted and entertained all the customers. It was a lovely experience we had together for 5 years.

Mary

Mary

I work at a veterinary clinic and my co workers loved these pillows I got them ! They look great and are the perfect gift for animal lovers.

Beth Simpson

Beth Simpson

I work at the Bird Shoppe. So yes we are pet friendly. Today I brought my umbrella cockatoo Molly.

Leave a comment

Featured products

40% OFF With Code
Custom Dog PillowCustom Shaped Dog Pillow by LifeLike Pillows
40% OFF With Code
Custom Portrait PillowCustom Portrait Pillow
40% OFF With Code
Custom Face PillowCustom Face Pillow